Suite 6 — 1,700 SF Medical at 400-1,849 SF Office for Lease | 305 Church St, Naugatuck CT
305 Church St , Naugatuck 06770 · View entire plaza →
Highlights
- Suite 6 at 305 Church St, Naugatuck
- 1,700 SF
- $1,275/mo base rent
- $751/mo estimated expenses
- $2,026/mo all-in
- $9 / SF / Year NNN ($5.30 PSF expenses)
- Medical and general office build-out
Lease terms
Property facts
Location & access
Nearby anchors & retailers
Naugatuck & the surrounding market
Naugatuck is a 31,500-resident borough in New Haven County, set in the Naugatuck River valley between Waterbury and Bridgeport. The Rubber Avenue / Route 8 corridor is the borough's commercial spine, supporting a stable mix of retail anchors, regional brands, and family-owned operators. The trade area extends into Beacon Falls, Prospect, and Middlebury, with reliable working- and middle-class household demographics and decades of repeat-customer loyalty to the established centers along the corridor.
3-Mile Radius
Naugatuck 06770 — population ~31,000. Working-class to middle-income trade area with Hartford / New Haven / Waterbury commuter shed. Strong daily-needs medical and professional services demand from downtown Naugatuck and the Hop Brook / Union City neighborhoods.
Market Indicators
Downtown Naugatuck continues to add small-format retail and medical / professional services; Route 8 commuter access plus a tight Greater Waterbury medical-office market supports demand for affordable practice space.